?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

General- Heartbreak- Beat Me Up [EP]

Medium: General
Fandom: None
Subject: Heartbreak
Title: Beat Me Up
Notes: Well this guy hurt me (again) and these were the songs that I listened to mostly trying to get over it. We made up now, but I decided I should post this anyway. 7 Songs in all.

 

Used To- Daughtry
You used to talk to me like
I was the only one around.
You used to lean on me like
The only other choice was falling down.
You used to walk with me like
We had nowhere we needed to go,
Nice and slow, to no place in particular.

My Happy Ending (Acoustic)- Avril Lavigne
Let's talk this over
It's not like we're dead
Was it something I did?
Was it something You said?

Have a Nice Life- Dana Dawson
I don't know why
we're going on this way
'cause you always make me feel bad
And we fight like crazy
This is not what it's all about
you and me we ain't workin it out
And if we can't work it out somehow
Oh

Beat Me Up- Allison Iraheta
Cuz baby even though you beat me up, beat me up
I still love you cuz you heat me up, heat me up
And then so everytime you hit me up, hit me up
I come running cuz you fix me up, fix me up
Oh baby just beat me up, beat me up
Oh baby just beat me up, beat me up

Complicated- Avril Lavigne
Why do you have to go and make things so complicated?
I see the way you're acting like you're somebody else gets me frustrated
Life's like this you
And you fall and you crawl and you break
and you take what you get and you turn it into honesty
and promise me I'm never gonna find you fake it
no no no

See You (In Another Life)- Miley Cyrus
I believe in love but not the kinda breaks you up, no!
I don’t regret the day I felt
Kiss the life, I wish you well

Mean- Taylor Swift
You, with your words like knives
And swords and weapons that you use against me
You have knocked me off my feet again
Got me feeling like a nothing
You, with your voice like nails on a chalkboard
Calling me out when I'm wounded
You picking on the weaker man

.zip file

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
failing_dreamsx
Mar. 11th, 2011 07:56 am (UTC)
Snagging.
adison4eva
Mar. 13th, 2011 01:28 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

ADISON
adison4eva
adison4eva

Latest Month

March 2011
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com